Home Page > Cisco > 640-607

Download Cisco.Trandumper.640-607.(640-607).292q.zip

Exam: CCNA 3.0 (Cisco Certified Network Associate 3.0) Exam
Size: 278.28 KB
Posted: 2013-06-30
Votes: 1
Download: Cisco.Trandumper.640-607.(640-607).292q.zip

Vote For This File

Verification:*
Type the characters from the picture.

Comments

* The most recent comments are at the top.

    • xxxx from United States 04 12 2012, 10:23 AM Report Spam
      Valid dumps. Surely you can trust. Passed by this morning..
    • Anonymous from United States 04 05 2012, 5:00 AM Report Spam
      I took the exam in late 03ch, got score above 900. I could tell you guys that this dump is valid. No sim in this test. I hope can do the Lab exam before the Blueprint change :)

      good luck for everyone

    • shae from Qatar 04 01 2012, 8:49 PM Report Spam
      Is there any lab Simulations for 350-018 written exam..? in 560q dumps, there are no labs..Do we need to practice any other Lab kits for written exam?
    • Devendra from India 03 20 2012, 3:56 PM Report Spam
      Dumps are valid pass the exam today. Tnx
    • raghu from India 03 12 2012, 2:03 PM Report Spam
      i passed exam today ,dump is valid
    • junaid from United Arab Emirates 03 05 2012, 7:32 PM Report Spam
      Dumps are valid pass the exam today..!!
    • Ali from Canada 03 04 2012, 11:04 PM Report Spam
      Dumps are some how valid. Passed the exam today. Exam passing score is 811.
    • junaid from Unknown 03 02 2012, 7:30 AM Report Spam
      Can any one tell what is the passing score..!!
    • Justin from Australia 03 01 2012, 3:12 AM Report Spam
      I have passed the exam today with 900 marks. The dump is valid.

      Good luck !

    • justin from Australia 02 29 2012, 12:42 PM Report Spam
      The primary benefit of RSA encrypted nonces over RSA signatures is:
      A. The do not require a certificate authority.
      B. The offer repudiation.
      C. They are not subject to export control
      D. There is better scalability for multiple peers.
      Answer: A (Wrong!!!)
      Correct: B

      The authentication method has three options: RSA signatures, RSA encrypted nonces, and preshared keys.
      –Preshared keys: they do not require use of a certification authority
      –RSA encrypted nonces : do not use a certification authority

      http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios_xr_sw/iosxr_r3.7/security/configuration/guide/sc37ike.html

    • Justin from Australia 02 26 2012, 2:43 AM Report Spam
      which method is used by Cisco Security Agent to get user state indormation from the operating system?
      http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_binary_interface
      http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Application_binary_interface
      http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/vpndevc/ps5707/ps5057/ps7237/prod_bulletin0900aecd805baf90.html
      A. secure SSL using HTTPS session
      B. application-based (Cisco-proprietary) encryption
      C. NetBIOS socket on TCP port 137-139 and UDP port 137-139
      D. Win32 application binary interface (ABI)
      E. Win32 application programming interface(API)
      Answer : D
      The Correct Answer should be E

      http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/secursw/ps5057/products_qanda_item09186a008049ad72.shtml#qa11
      go to Q. How do I get user state information?

    • Justin from Australia 02 25 2012, 4:02 PM Report Spam
      RSA signatures and RSA encrypted nonces—RSA is the public key cryptographic system developed by Ron Rivest, Adi Shamir, and Leonard Adleman. RSA signatures provides non-repudiation while RSA encrypted nonces provide repudiation.
    • rajesh from India 02 23 2012, 12:32 PM Report Spam
      The primary benefit of RSA encrypted nonces over RSA signatures is:
      A. The do not require a certificate authority.
      B. The offer repudiation.
      C. They are not subject to export control
      D. There is better scalability for multiple peers.
      Answer: A
      Correct: B
      http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=25474&seqNum=5
    • rajesh from India 02 18 2012, 4:33 AM Report Spam
    • JUSTIN from Australia 02 18 2012, 3:20 AM Report Spam
      QUESTION NO: 540
      Which four of these attacks or wireless tools can the standard IDS signatures on a wireless

      LAN controller detect? (Choose four)

      A. Association flood
      B. SYN flood
      C. NetStumbler
      D. Fragment Overlap attack
      E. Deautheorization flood
      F. Long HTTP request
      G. AirSnort
      H. Wellenreiter
      Correct Answer: C,E,G,H why is it ?

      should be ACEH ???

    • PAUL from Bangalore from India 02 17 2012, 2:40 PM Report Spam
      Hey y'all, I have passed my exam with this same dumps with a score of 951. so this dumps is valid. Please anyone writing next should not use all the previous dumps because they have lots of wrong answers.
    • Mahbub from Bangladesh 02 17 2012, 1:29 PM Report Spam
      I have passed the exam today with 924 marks. The dump is valid. But some questions are not corrent. One new question i found in my exam. what tool used for recovery .pst file after DOS attack??
    • Mahbub from Bangladesh 02 16 2012, 5:37 AM Report Spam
      Which of these statements is true about EIGRP?
      A. It conserves network bandwidth by using periodic, incremental updates to propagate network changes to its neighbors.
      B. It can install up to eight equal-cost paths to a given destination in its routing table.
      C. It is possible for two EIGRP routers to become neighbors even if the hello and hold timers do not match.
      D. EIGRP updates can be sent between two discontiguous autonomous systems via a virtual link.
      E. EIGRP packets can be both authenticated and encrypted to ensure that the information exchange is reliable and confidential.
      Answer: C but Correct answer is A

      QUESTION NO: 540
      Which four of these attacks or wireless tools can the standard IDS signatures on a wireless

      LAN controller detect? (Choose four)

      A. Association flood
      B. SYN flood
      C. NetStumbler
      D. Fragment Overlap attack
      E. Deautheorization flood
      F. Long HTTP request
      G. AirSnort
      H. Wellenreiter
      Correct Answer: C,E,G,H

      All of these statements about the Cisco Configuration Professional tool are correct except which one?

      A. It is a GUI-based device management tool for Cisco access routers.
      B. It offers a one-click router lockdown feature.
      C. It is installed in router flash memory.
      D. It is free and can be downloaded from the Cisco website.
      E. It simplifies routing, firewall, IPS, VPN, Cisco Unified Communications, WAN, and LAN configuration using easy-to-use GUI-based wizards.
      Correct Answer: C not E

      All of these are task items that can be associated with the change management process except which one?

      A. roles and responsibilities
      B. rollback procedures
      C. implementation schedule
      D. risk analysis process
      E. resource requirements

      Answer:D but correct answer should be E

    • Mahbub from Bangladesh 02 16 2012, 5:35 AM Report Spam
      Thanks for Sharing this dump. But some answer i found wrong. Can you correct the following answer. I wanna take the exam tomorrow.

      The network administrator has created two network access control rules in Cisco Security Agent in order to block NetBIOS traffic; however, traffic is still passing and Cisco Security Agent is not filtering it. Which of these could be the issue?

      A. Cisco Security Agent received those access control rules after the machine booted.
      B. Cisco Security Agent received those access control rules before the machine booted.
      C. NetBIOS ports open during the session connection and cannot be filtered beforehand.
      D. Cisco Security Agent access control rules do not support NetBIOS filtering.
      Correct AnswerA but not B

      http://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/sw/secursw/ps5057/products_qanda_item09186a008049ad72.shtml#qa14

      With proper Cisco Secure Desktop configuration, you can achieve which three of these goals? (Choose three.)
      A. switch between Cisco Secure Desktop and the local desktop
      B. launch an application after Cisco Secure Desktop has been installed
      C. identify hosts by their IP addresses, active processes, and operating system versions
      D. restrict hosts to sending traffic to devices on the local network
      E. restrict hosts from modifying registry settings
      Answer: ABE But Correct Answer is ABC

      Assessing your network for potential security risk (risk assessment should be an internal element of your network architecture. Which four task items need to be performed for an effective ? (Choose four)

      A. Notification
      B. Discovery
      C. Profiling
      D. Scanning
      E. Base lining
      F. Validation
      G. Mitigation
      Correct Answer: D,E,F,G

      Which IPv6 Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP) relies entirely on IPsec to secure communications between neighbors?
      A. EIGRPv6
      B. OSPFv3
      C. RIPv6
      D. IS-IS
      Answer: B but correct answer is C

    • KASH from Unknown 02 13 2012, 2:07 PM Report Spam
      Dear All;
      This is updated latest dumps.. also FURQANs are the same.. so kindly share your experience and if you find any doubt on any answer then post it immediately on comments so you will get the rite answer.
      Some questions are repeated so don't consider that you have 560 unique questions and it is good for us in learning.
      Regards..

Close

Site Search:

Site Search:

Terms of Service

Proudly powered by www.iexamcollection.com